Tuesday, September 2, 2008

Today's dirt on the sham Election of 2008 & Amy Goodman

There's so much information out there I can barely keep up to post it all. So I continue my exercise in futility by spreading awareness about the one party system. I might get tired of it soon :p (I'll throw anything else I find today in this post too so check back if you care)

"If voting changed anything they'd make it illegal."
Tyler (no, not Durden)

update: holy crap I forgot to include that the VP McCain picked her 17 year old daughter is pregnant (AND NOT MARRIED YET!!!!!!!! GASP! Republicans are sure to enjoy this one - or just filter it out as usual).
Palin announced on September 1, 2008, that Bristol is five months pregnant and intends to keep the baby and marry the father of her child, 17-year old Levi Johnston. The McCain-Palin campaign stated that John McCain was aware of the situation, but decided that it would not affect his choice of Palin as his vice presidential nominee. Cause he's not supposed to win! Get it? :p In an effort to make McCain's choice a little less ridiculous they tried to edit Palin's wiki article, which everybody knows you can do completely unnoticed!

update 2: LOL, now the Alaskan independence thing, I'm almost tempted to do bold statements about the election of Barack Obama, but I'm not that stupid :p. They're really fueling up the hope machine (the puppetmasters behind both parties), there's always a chance of it coming down crashing hard.


Letter to the future president #147

The Energy issue: Bush, Obama, Mccain, all saying the same thing.


Illuminati's Election 2008 & the Status Quo

"Most important distinction in this campaign is that I represent real hope for change, I wanna bring that change to the American people, but we must all decide first we have the courage to change for hope and a better tomorrow."
Bill Clinton's election bullshit, sound familiar?


Naomi Klein on Obama

Obama is not an Anti-war candidate. Maybe Move on.org with their 3 million + members should include that information when they tell their members to vote for him...

Protesting in the Land of the Free(king fascist lol):

Police fire tear gas at protesters as they run away.

Cops Arrest AP Photographer, Broadcaster At Start Of RNC
That's ok though, it's not like AP or Reuters will be bringing much worthy news of the protests in the mainstream media lol...

“All three were violently manhandled by law enforcement officers. Abdel Kouddous was slammed against a wall and the ground, leaving his arms scraped and bloodied. He sustained other injuries to his chest and back. Salazar’s violent arrest by baton-wielding officers, during which she was slammed to the ground while yelling, “I’m Press! Press!,” resulted in her nose bleeding, as well as causing facial pain. Goodman’s arm was violently yanked by police as she was arrested.”


Amy Goodman from DemocraZy Now! arrested for asking questions about the assault and arrest of her colleagues.

Let's deviate a little to Amy Goodman: Don't feel too bad about the arrest, from the narrow scope of her reporting, she's quite likely a leftist gatekeeper (or kinda ignorant, and that voice, holy shit, STOP IT :p)


Matthew Rothschild on DN

Amy Goodman of Democracy Now invited one of the Rothschilds (do some research on that name if it's not familiar...) to explain how she would lose her own rights in a near future, today already however: This is SHOOT TO KILL power granted to INFRAGARD business elites by the FBI.
Check out the cover of Matthew Rothschild's book lol, no shame!

"Matthew Rothschild has been doing brilliant reporting on the erosion of rights for years... This book will shake you into action."
Barbara Ehrenreich

LOL! I wonder what kind of action! Here are more articles from this pseudo-journalist, one article is called: "Enough of the 9/11 Conspiracy Theories, Already." What a rebel! He must get along with Bill Maher.


Here you can see Amy Goodman in a clip of building 7 going down at the end

Interesting that she promotes the official story huh?


Here is Amy talking about her arrest, which - gatekeeper or not - is kinda worth watching.
Youtube comments make me cry though: "last real journalist", "queen of dissent" :p
Unbelievably the girl interviewing Goodman has the same kind of unbearable voice! lol. Do they want people to tune out? :p


More protest footage

I just posted this for the awesome fucking shove a cop gets when he's dragging a protestor around at around 1.29 lol! Those protestors were a little fucking rowdy in other parts of this clip too though, though who's to say they weren't police provocateurs. the clip ends with Goodman's arrest again.


Here is a much better vid from another angle
Let me emphasize that I only approve of this cause he's dragging a protestor and the spraying doesn't help his cause either, see ya dude! hehe.


Diddy Obama Blog! Diddy Obama Blog! only posted for the lol...

"I like the part at 1:21 where he picks a booger, and then starts to gesture with it. It's a good strategy for a speaker: everyone knows you have to pay attention to the guy who's holding a booger...otherwise he might flick it on ya. Yay Diddy! Now please kill yourself for making horrible pseudo-music." hecKtör Dangüs, esq.


Bet you didn't know this about Obama
[LULZ, btw, LULZ (LULS) in flemish is dicks, which makes it even more LULZ :p]



Gustav New Orleans evacuation is beginning to sound like a real REX-84 roundup with RFID 'mark of the beast' wristbands and FEMA trains loading poor citizens who have no means of transportation to go to the nearest FEMA camps. Now add this:

GUILLOTINES?
YOU HAVE TO BE KIDDING ME

No comments: