Wednesday, June 18, 2008

Teehee

Holy crap, I was watching Radiohead on TMF (The Music Factory, owned by MTV, same fucking thing too. Easier when you own the 'competition'.) and they're airing a live Radiohead concert which is very rare, obviously. I mean they have all these great reality shows to choose from :p.
The tunes start skipping and Thom Yorke is frozen on TV.
Image fades to black.
And this product A Simple Plan comes on the damn idiot box instead.
BLASPHEMY! Is that bad? Hell no! You're a Chicken Qabalist! Don't worry about it.
Cause there they are again, lol, they're playing Idioteque haha.
And right after that one Everything in its right place (again :p).
Gotta love it.

The Chicken Qabalah

Lon Milo Duquette's The Chicken Qabalah of Rabbi Lamed Ben Clifford: Dilettante's Guide to What You Do and Do Not Know to Become a Qabalist.

Understanding Qabalah (an ancient Jewish form of mysticism combining numerology, sacred geometry, and about three dozen other disciplines) is the key to making sense of most Western magick (and most Western magicians, for that matter). But the subject can be overwhelming and intimidating for newbies. Fortunately, Lon has applied his ample knowledge and more-than-ample sense of humor to the task of helping such newbies get past that big first step. As one reviewer put it, "I laughed until I was enlightened." Enjoy.

The earlier posted Ten Command-Rants are from this book too. Which you can download here. Is that wrong? Hell no! You're a Chicken Qabalist! Don't worry about it.

The age of the rage: why are we so angry?

Check out this article on TimesOnline (Thanks Technoccult), this is from the Women's section, because men obviously don't need to read this. The article is ok, though it doesn't mention the media's influence once.

Here are my additional tips to avoid rage:
1. Your last act of rage will be destroying your television. Don't read the papers or magazines and avoid every kind of media, that includes the internet. In case you haven't noticed, movies show the hero kicking the ass of anyone dumb enough to stand in their way or say something they don't like, television soaps show you how you can react like an idiot to anything the people around you do (loved ones? really? Oh right, at *insert product donation day here* where you show your love with your wallet, you know that's the black thing that has replaced the heart). I also dare you to count the negative suggestions/dumbass behaviour in the next comedy you watch. Humans learn by example. I repeat, humans learn by example.
2. To avoid road rage, don't drive your car, studies have shown that people are fucking stupid on the road. They have never learned to drive properly because there is nowhere to learn it, they won't use their turn signal (their what?), drive as fast or slow as they please, they will turn into a street in slow-motion mode because of the terrorists behind the corner and will become your worst nightmare if you get into their way (I mean assumptions). After all, the car commercial shows an open road, studies have shown that traffic jam ads do not sell well. In general, reality doesn't sell, that's why illusionary BS rules this world and we have reached a time where normal vegetables cost extra and need a BIO-prefix.
3. To avoid general rage in this era, keep away from what is known on this planet as humans, homo sapiens, this domesticated primate has been conditioned their entire life to believe his/her skin color is the only good one, his/her job/standing the most respectable, his/her religion/ideology is truth, his/her opinions are the only correct ones, and so on.
On top of that the general domesticated primate has learned that through language they can lie as hell and to nevermind the incongruent body language screaming hipocrisy, not only that but most models have been fitted with low self esteem (first the original sin, now the meaningless of a mechanical universe) and a search light for RAGE opportunity when challenged in conversation or otherwise and make no mistake, they have the moral right and duty to act! (*cough* insert US foreign policy metaphor here *cough*). Either you're with me, or against me! I'll take on all six billion!
Always remember, to the domesticated primate a different view means you're moving in front of and pissing on their window, not making it brighter & bigger or anything. It's their window, leave it the fuck alone. Though not all is glum, occasionally you get along with one, at which time they will try share and transfer their grievances and enemies. Meme spreading! Only the good ones! How many times have you heard "what a great day, I did this and this happened and this." No it's what a fucking day, this shit and that shit... And if you try to better yourself in any way, keep it to yourself, don't even show it - cause they hate people that think they're better than them, the nerve, who even comes close? And this, despite the low self esteem!
4. Meditate with nature sounds in your ears, while meditating, you are not watching tv or any media, driving a car, or *shudder* meeting conditioned humans. I did warn you to use nature sounds, so you don't wanna kill your neighbors who will disturb you, if you expectantly wait for it to happen. Also, meditating aka shutting the inner dialogue up will calm you down. Btw, have you ever listened, I mean really payed attention, to your inner dialogue and the USELESS SHIT you torture yourself with everyday? How many conversations have you had with people who weren't there? How many times have you disrespected and yelled at yourself? How many great names do you call yourself on average daily? How many people have you had cussing matches with AFTER you left them saying anything but what you wanted to? Seriously. Stop talking to yourself, it makes you look stupid if you do it out loud, you don't want to be a covert idiot do you? (If you wanna take this even further and go really crazy, you could spice up that inner dialogue with some positivity - found in some books & music and online)
5. Stay away from everything that your body can process:
Ears: talk radio, shitty manufactured recycled product 'music', advertisements, the news, Eyes: TV, movies, magazines, internet disinfo, porn, news, ads, billboards are not designed to inform or entertain you, they are designed to mold & distract you directly and subliminally. Yes you have read this in point one.
Mouth: Sugar, candy, soda, meat, caffeine, cigarettes, 'health' products. Marketed to make you happy & energized, designed to make you miserable & deplete you & your wallet. If you wanna eat healthy better not have any plastic around it, or did you think that chemical shit doesn't contaminate your food? Even your sweet Mary Jane will turn you into twice the asshole you usually are, the day after - until you smoke another, or two.
Not to mention electrosmog (mmm cellphones), the polluted air, and all that other bullshit our wonderful dealers (leaders) have given us. Ah the wonderful matrix.

Though please enjoy your stay on Planet Earth, don't take it too seriously (including this post), I heard all of this is illusion, it better be.

PUPPETS of WAR Mccain Obama Hillary


PUPPETS of WAR Mccain Obama Hillary


Obama & McCain get owned by Ron Paul

Synchromystic Roundup

Daily Dedroidify: Fear?

"The only thing to fear, is fear itself."
FDR

I must not fear. Fear is the mind-killer.
Fear is the little death that brings total obliteration.
I will face my fear.
I will permit it to pass over me and through me.
And when it has gone past I will turn the inner eye to see its path.
Where the fear has gone there will be nothing.
Only I will remain.
(From Frank Herbert's Dune)

Fear is the Path to the Dark side.

Fear leads to anger.
Anger leads to hate.
Hate... leads to suffering!

Fear takes the shape we're willing to give it.

Daily Dedroidify: Fear