Saturday, July 3, 2010

Alice in Wonderland


Alice in Wonderland teaser

I didn't think this was gonna be any good but geez was I wrong, it's a great movie that basically is a guide of how to survive in this world with its retarded authority figures, just think magical and keep laughing :)

8 comments:

hikky said...

I don't know. I read too much (very amusing as always) negative comments on imdb before seeing it.
My impression was that they basically turned a great drug trip into a generic war movie.
Tho I did somewhat enjoy it. And I also must say that I haven't read or seen the original story in a long time so that's that.

(:

Rock T. Rex said...

Homie, you're missing out on that Reductionist RationaLE..............

Tis deeper and far more Thoroughly TEEMING why, with So much Synch's with Egyptian//Scott-Irish Lore, it's baffling, those morons on imdb, think they're aLL FUcking GENIUSES, fucking Keyboard Warriors with no fucking SENSE, Talk shit, but can't make two cents of ANYTHING............

Not to mention, it's EASY to talk TRASH, but untiL you MAKE ART, you can Shit-talk as MUCH as you like, but your opinion won't hold any WATER in MY HOUSE, ya diggS?

SEriously, think 4 yourself, and don't be SWAYED by others untiL you've seen for yourself, and KNOW THYSELF, know how you'd RESPOND to this kinda flick.........

I was a DOUBTER, until I saw it 4 MYSELF, and Dayum, was I SO Wrong in my Bad Assumptions.............

I'm Angry that I didn't see it SOONER, but I now realize, that my "Incubation" Period was Necessary 4 my SOUL to ABSORB such an Exquisite DISH............

It's MUCH BETTER than the Matrix, and the ORiginaL Cartoon Disney Version is almost blown away & Forgotten, cuz the VisuaLS draw you in, almost more-so than AVA-FreakinBORING-TAR.........

Now THAT was a MILITARY-CENTRIC movie...............

Alice is about Innocence & Wonder, Standing UP 4 ONESELF & One's FRIENDS.........

Not being BULLIED, and about Speaking your Heart & Mind, and CALLING it as one SEES IT, not because SOMEONE ELSE told you to..............Oh, the IRONY of SEEING this movie, especially AFTER your above comment, ha!

Don't be fool'd by OTHERS.....

SEEING with one's own eyes is a Unique Experience that cannot be Sway'd by other's Influence.......

You can never TRUST Someone else's words, cuz it MAY be TRUE 4 THAT individuaL, but TRUTH is a very PERSONAL experience............

Take Care & GODSPEED.............

ALSO, Look up: BLUE MORPHO MeneLauS BUTTERFLY...............

More Significant than MEETS the EYE.............

Clues are ALL around us, EVERYDaY..............

IF we ONLY Begin to Make the Connections ourSELVES, and NOT RELY on SOMEONE ELSE to TELL us WHAT to DO, or THINk..........

Cuz GOD KNOWS, you are MORE Than FULLY Equipped and ABLE to HANDLE any and ALL Decisions of your OWN Accord...............


Seriously................FIGHT 4 YouRSELVES.......................

dedroidify said...

Dunno if my brains or eyes are hurting more :P

hikky said...

LOL

DarkStar888 said...

Yup. Got to see what's in this new version of the "Alice in W" movie. Been waiting for the bluray disc from netflix. popular movie. lol

You might find these post ineresting and they apply to your post. Later all.

DS888

http://darkstar888.blogspot.com/2010/07/rabbit-hole.html

http://jeditheone.blogspot.com/2010/07/down-rabbit-hole-we-go.html

千TatianaCallan惠 said...

Subtlety is better than force. ......................................................................

mysterybabalon said...

You are missing the point T-Rex, it is just more Holy Wood Subversion.

http://mysterybabalon.wordpress.com/2010/08/21/rabbit-hole/

Tor Hershman said...

Speakin' of a God Thingy.....
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_m6qC6FCiY0