Friday, March 23, 2012

Robert Anton Wilson talk at Palm Springs Prophets Conference December 2000



The Universe contains a Maybe!

Whoa I've been browsing the YouTube-o'-sphere and there's quite a bit of new RAW footage on there! I haven't seen this yet but watching it asap and will update the labels for the post accordingly. Enjoy some RAW! BTW, every vid I've posted since the widening of the blog area has been 480 which is what I used to change my vids to lol! I'm sure I'll find a widescreen vid to post soon :P

2 comments:

Peter Andrew Faber said...

So good. Thanks for this post.

Dedroidify said...

Yeah! I really enjoyed it too, most hilarious talk by RAW I've seen so far! Can you imagine sitting in that audience not having heard of RAW before going in there haha.