Sunday, May 11, 2008

Muse: Free Your Mind - (Exo-Politics)


Muse: Exo-Politics

Open skies over me
I am waiting patiently
I'll wait for a sign

As conspiracies unwind
Will you slam shut
Or free your mind
Or stay hypnotised

When the Zetas fill the skies
Will our leaders tell us why
Fully loaded satellites
Will conquer nothing but our minds

And I've waited patiently
And I'll wait for the sign

Carried through the centuries
Secrets locked up
And loaded on my back
Well it weights me down

When the Zetas fill the skies
It's just our leaders in disguise
Fully loaded satellites
Will conquer nothing but our minds

I'm waiting patiently
And I'll wait for the sign, yeah
And I'm waiting patiently
And I'll wait for the sign

Thanks to Malcolm in the Secret Sun comments ;p

Stuart Swerdlow: 'Illuminati' as Teachers






They (lol, I don't even know what that means) also haven't been conditioned as much as the 'ordinaries' to accept all that bullshit negative programming. I really wanna raise this though:
"If everyone and everything is a reflection of your mind pattern". If. Are there any people who visit this blog that are convinced this is the case? (Please mind, that I'm not asking who believes this, I'm asking more than that.) My current catma is 'mind patterns' influence reality, that awareness is like a search light somehow. But to say that all is a reflection is way stretching it for me (at this time), but I'm very interested in hearing other views. [The "why do you choose to co-exist with them at this time" really makes me cringe btw]

Blade Runner-Illuminati Hollywood?


Blade Runner-Illuminati Hollywood?

Check out more vids by 111Truth111. He interprets it all as hidden agenda it seems, I don't but the vids sure are interesting.

Like an Electric Current

This conversation was exchanged twice in Battlestar Galactica between Baltar and Six:
"You know what I miss? Sports." "You're joking." "No. I used to go the pyramid court just before game time. Scalp two tickets. If I timed it right, I'd just be sitting down at the horn. Sit back, let the energy of the crowd flow over me. Waves and waves of emotion like an electric current."
And then check out The Fallacy of Live Earth London by Matthew Delooze.

The Hedonistic Imperative

The Hedonistic Imperative outlines how genetic engineering and nanotechnology will abolish suffering in all sentient life.

Jason Beghe Scientology Interview


Jason Beghe Scientology Interview

From the vid info: Jason Beghe is the first celebrity to leave Scientology and publicly discuss his involvement and then disillusionment with the group. He made it to OT V on Scientology’s “Bridge to Total Freedom” and discovered the best way to get free was to get up and walk out the door.

This is way better than I expected. I notice a lot of reshaping models, your 'thetan' (theta consciousness) is your 'soul/spirit', 'clear' is 'enlightenment', etc. Holy crap there are loads of parallels to the New Age and also Spirituality in general. Time to re-evaluate some of your own views perhaps? The sikes (however they write it) parts are hilarious.

The Mist: Belief divides them

Posted this before but now I've seen it and recommend it, it sure is better than your standard Stephen King adaptation. All this extradimensional danger in movies, but I'm not conCERNed :p


The Mist Trailer

Hint: make sure in dangerous times that you're not trapped with crazy ass Christians that believe the book calls for blood :p

Ted Talks: Evelyn Glennie: How to listen to music with your whole body


Ted Talks: Evelyn Glennie: How to listen to music with your whole body

In this soaring demonstration, deaf percussionist Evelyn Glennie illustrates how listening to music is about much more than simply letting sound waves hit your eardrum.

Daily Dedroidify: The Truffles Trip

Daily Dedroidify: The Truffles Trip: Psilocybin Tampensis (Circuit 6)

Two friends showed up unexpected with some magic from Holland at a friend's house. We decided to trip with 5 buddies sharing 4 doses, trust me, it's enough for each :p
We had talked about it before, and set and setting were great, trusted friends and a house with a hedged garden. The taste is vile but at least with truffles there's MUCH less to eat than with regular magic mushrooms and you can't help laughing your ass off with a group of buddies trying to get through that together. We started by playing some Motorstorm on ps3 though I didn't just see the rider, I felt the riding like a rollercoaster feeling going from top to bottom of my body constantly, a little too intense. The guys turned off the game for me and spread out exploring the house, garden and their mind listening laidback to Fatboy Slim's latest Late Night Tales on repeat, a wonderful little cd with mellow classics. I was on the couch, in between circuits six and seven, in the psychic/metaprogramming circuit but more than ready to delve into the collective unconscious, I've been in-between before and it's not fun, I wanted to remain conscious as to not worry the rest and to be able to make it a shared experience. The only thing to do is to relax and accept your situation, which I did.
About an hour of gawking at visualisations of all kinds, geometric patterns and mystics, which couldn't be held long cause they became too intense. I alternated with gawking at the fireplace and the great milkdrop winamp visualisation (damn fractals on shrooms! :p). Again I the mystic and escapist experienced intense appreciation of the 'normal' after such a bumpy ride unable to control the shifting energy. After an hour or so I finally came down a little and things got really great, I settled down in the sixth metaprogramming/psychic circuit. The senses are heightened, energy can be seen, sound and image can be felt, and the mind is able to go beyond its programmed belief system with ease. Energy patterns on floor tiles and walls and curtains unveiled themselves, laughter was easy, fun and intense. It was great fun to stare into this color-changing ball-lamp holding it to your head like you were peering into an ocean of morphing light. Rediscovering the simplest of things like stretching your legs and walking on grass and really enjoying it, kicking a soccer ball around, talking deep and philosophically and then histerically laughing at what you just said or realised. Laughter set off more laughter and set off more laughter, one haha was enough to erupt a storm of hysterical laughter. Communication is felt on a whole other level, not only conveying sound and image, but feeling and meaning. Back on the couch I started getting all kinds of thoughts of the near-future I was worrying about before on the trip the same day I freaked out earlier in traffic cause it was going soooooooo slow but now all of that was able to be reprogrammed metaprogramming at will, changing any value in your belief system to a more overall positive value. You take a helicopter hovering above your own belief system and limiting beliefs are granted a much larger view. I was able to look at many negative opinions and beliefs from multiple positive angles and imprinting a new automatic-response with concentrated joy.
For nearly a month after the trip I was seeing everything positive, not worrying at all about outcomes and living in the blissful now without any effort Another main philosophical current was that concepts take on their own life, Plato's ideal essense, even Leibniz's Monads lingered in my head the coming down is the greatest of all, you've survived another ride and now you can still enjoy a bit of the view slowing down talking and laughing about what you saw and experienced, and vowing to wait a while before doing it again :p

Links
Study: Psilocybin induces mystical and spiritual experiences
Neuroscientists Find God In Mushrooms
God is in the Magic Mushroom article
The Entheogen Theory of Religion and Ego Death